|

Current local time in Skala, Poland

9:38 :42 PM

21:38 :42

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CET)

Convert Skala Time

Want to convert Skala time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skala CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Skala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skala Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Skala, Skała
Population
3635
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 19° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48