|

Current local time in Solec-Zdroj, Poland

2:07 :15 AM

02:07 :15

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Solec-Zdroj Time

Want to convert Solec-Zdroj time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Solec-Zdroj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Solec-Zdroj CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Solec-Zdroj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Solec-Zdroj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Solec, Solec-Zdroj, Solec-Zdrój
Population
900
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 20° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48