|

Current local time in Suchowola, Poland

3:25 :37 AM

03:25 :37

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Suchowola Time

Want to convert Suchowola time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suchowola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suchowola CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Suchowola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suchowola Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Suchovola, Suhovola, Sukhavolja, Sukhovola, Sukhovolja, su huo wo la, swhwbwlh, Сухаволя, Суховола, Суховоля, סוחובולה, 蘇霍沃拉
Population
2,211
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 34' N Latitude / 23° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48