|

Current local time in Trzemesnia, Poland

5:46 :53 AM

05:46 :53

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Trzemesnia Time

Want to convert Trzemesnia time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trzemesnia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trzemesnia CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Trzemesnia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trzemesnia Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Trzemesnia, Trzemeśnia, Trzemiesnia, Trzemieśnia
Population
2200
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 20° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48