|

Current local time in Tykocin, Poland

4:19 :11 PM

16:19 :11

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Tykocin Time

Want to convert Tykocin time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tykocin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tykocin CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tykocin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tykocin Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Tikocin, Tikocina, Tikocinas, Tykocin, di ke qin, tyqtyn, Тикоцин, Тыкоцин, טיקטין, 蒂科欽
Population
1907
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 22° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48