|

Current local time in Camara de Lobos, Portugal

6:55 :50 AM

06:55 :50

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (WET)

Convert Camara de Lobos Time

Want to convert Camara de Lobos time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camara de Lobos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camara de Lobos WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Camara de Lobos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camara de Lobos Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camara de Lobos, Câmara de Lobos, Kamara nte Lompos, Kamara-de-Lobos, Kamara-de-Lobush, Kamara-di-Lobush, ka ma la-de luo bu shen, kamara dlwbws, kamara dy lwbws, Καμάρα ντε Λόμπος, Камара-де-Лобос, Камара-де-Лобуш, Камара-ди-Лобуш, كامارا دي لوبوس, کامارا دلوبوس, კამარა-დი-ლობუში, 卡馬拉-德洛布什
Population
32,209
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' N Latitude / 16° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351