|

Current local time in Funchal, Portugal

11:15 :16 AM

11:15 :16

Saturday, 24 July 2021 (WEST)

Convert Funchal Time

Want to convert Funchal time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Funchal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Funchal WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Funchal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Funchal Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
FNC, Funchal, Funsala, Funsalis, Funshal, Funšala, Funšalis, Phountsal, feng sha er, fnchal prtgal, fung chal, funsharu, fwnchal, fwnshal, phunkala, punshali, punsyal, pwnsl, Φουντσάλ, Фуншал, פונשל, فنچال ،پرتگال, فونشال, فونچال, फुंकल, ฟุงชาล, ფუნშალი, フンシャル, 丰沙尔, 푼샬
Population
100,847
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' N Latitude / 16° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351