|

Current local time in Sao Martinho, Portugal

1:04 :09 PM

13:04 :09

Tuesday, 03 August 2021 (WEST)

Convert Sao Martinho Time

Want to convert Sao Martinho time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Martinho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Martinho WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Martinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Martinho Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sao Martinho, São Martinho
Population
26,482
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 16° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351