|

Current local time in Grandola, Portugal

12:48 :20 PM

12:48 :20

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (WEST)

Convert Grandola Time

Want to convert Grandola time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grandola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grandola WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Grandola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grandola Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Grandola, GrĂ¢ndola
Population
10737
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' N Latitude / 8° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351