|

Current local time in Adjuntas, Puerto Rico

11:32 :06 PM

23:32 :06

Monday, 30 November 2020 (AST)

Convert Adjuntas Time

Want to convert Adjuntas time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adjuntas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adjuntas AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Adjuntas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Adjuntas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Adjuntas, Adjuntas Pueblo
Population
5,080
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 09' N Latitude / 66° 43' W Longitude