|

Current local time in Ponce, Puerto Rico

10:59 :53 PM

22:59 :53

Sunday, October 13, 2019 (AST)

Convert Ponce Time

Want to convert Ponce time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ponce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ponce AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ponce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponce Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
PSE, Ponce, Ponse, Ponsė, pang sai, ponse, Понсе, ポンセ, 龐塞, 폰세
Population
152634
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 66° 36' W Longitude