|

Current local time in Aguada, Puerto Rico

2:50 :53 AM

02:50 :53

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (AST)

Convert Aguada Time

Want to convert Aguada time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aguada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aguada AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aguada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Aguada Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Aguada, a gua da, aguraada, Агуада, আগুৱাডা, 阿瓜達
Population
4040
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 22' N Latitude / 67° 11' W Longitude