|

Current local time in Barranquitas, Puerto Rico

10:03 :23 PM

22:03 :23

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (AST)

Convert Barranquitas Time

Want to convert Barranquitas time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barranquitas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barranquitas AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barranquitas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Barranquitas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Barankitas, Barrankitas, ba lan ji ta si, barankuyitasa, Баранкитас, Барранкітас, بارانکیتاس، پورٹو ریکو, বারাংকুয়িতাস, 巴蘭基塔斯
Population
3,021
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 11' N Latitude / 66° 18' W Longitude