|

Current local time in Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico

7:50 :04 AM

07:50 :04

Monday, November 18, 2019 (AST)

Convert Cabo Rojo Time

Want to convert Cabo Rojo time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cabo Rojo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cabo Rojo AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cabo Rojo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cabo Rojo Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Kabo-Rokho, ka wo luo huo, kabo rojo, Кабо-Рохо, কাবো রোজো, 卡沃羅霍
Population
10839
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 05' N Latitude / 67° 08' W Longitude