|

Current local time in Central Aguirre, Puerto Rico

5:49 :02 AM

05:49 :02

Monday, August 19, 2019 (AST)

Convert Central Aguirre Time

Want to convert Central Aguirre time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Central Aguirre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Central Aguirre AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Central Aguirre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Central Aguirre Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Central Aguirre, Central Aguirre Comunidad
Population
1588
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 57' N Latitude / 66° 13' W Longitude