|

Current local time in Dorado, Puerto Rico

4:00 :30 AM

04:00 :30

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (AST)

Convert Dorado Time

Want to convert Dorado time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dorado time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dorado AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dorado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Dorado Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
DDP, Dorado, dorado, duo la duo, Дорадо, دورادو، پورٹو ریکو, ডোরাডো, 多拉多
Population
13,117
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 66° 16' W Longitude