|

Current local time in Guanica, Puerto Rico

8:14 :02 AM

08:14 :02

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Guanica Time

Want to convert Guanica time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guanica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guanica AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guanica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Guanica Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Guanica, Gvanika, gua ni ka, guraanika, Гваника, Гваніка, گوانیکا، پورٹو ریکو, গুৱানিকা, 瓜尼卡
Population
9,224
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 58' N Latitude / 66° 54' W Longitude