|

Current local time in Hormigueros, Puerto Rico

12:34 :12 PM

12:34 :12

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Hormigueros Time

Want to convert Hormigueros time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hormigueros time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hormigueros AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hormigueros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Hormigueros Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Ormigeros, ao er mi ge luo si, hormiguraerosa, Ормигерос, Ормігерос, اورمیگیروس، پورٹو ریکو, হোর্মিগুৱেরোস, 奧爾米格羅斯
Population
11,934
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 08' N Latitude / 67° 07' W Longitude