|

Current local time in Lares, Puerto Rico

12:25 :13 AM

00:25 :13

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Lares Time

Want to convert Lares time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lares time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lares AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Lares Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Lares, Santuario de la Patna, la lei si, laresa, Ларес, لاریس، پورٹو ریکو, লারেস, 拉雷斯
Population
7,184
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 17' N Latitude / 66° 52' W Longitude