|

Current local time in Mayagueez, Puerto Rico

9:27 :32 PM

21:27 :32

Friday, 30 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Mayagueez Time

Want to convert Mayagueez time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mayagueez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mayagueez AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mayagueez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Mayagueez Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
MAZ, Magiagoues, Majaguehs, Majagues, Majaguesas, Majagvez, Mayagueez, Mayaguez, Mayagüez, ma ya gui si, mayaguesu, mayaguraeja, mayagvejha, mayagweseu, Μαγιαγουές, Маягуес, Маягуэс, Мајагвез, מאיאגואס, مایاگویس، پورٹو ریکو, मायाग्वेझ, মায়াগুৱেজ, マヤグエス, 馬亞圭斯, 마야궤스
Population
78,647
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 12' N Latitude / 67° 08' W Longitude