|

Current local time in Sabana Grande, Puerto Rico

12:31 :27 AM

00:31 :27

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Sabana Grande Time

Want to convert Sabana Grande time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sabana Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sabana Grande AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sabana Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sabana Grande Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Sabana Grande, Sabana-Grande, da sa wa na, sabana grande, Сабана Гранде, Сабана-Гранде, سبانہ گراندے، پورٹو ریکو, সাবানা গ্রান্ডে, 大薩瓦納
Population
8,961
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 04' N Latitude / 66° 57' W Longitude