|

Current local time in San German, Puerto Rico

10:27 :57 AM

10:27 :57

Friday, 30 October 2020 (AST)

Convert San German Time

Want to convert San German time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San German time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San German AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San German Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San German Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Ciudad de la s Lomas, La Villa San German, Nueva Villa de Salamanca, San 7 ermani, San German, San Jermani, San Kherman, San-Kherman, sheng he er man, Сан Херман, Сан-Херман, سان خیرمان، پورٹو ریکو, 聖赫爾曼
Population
12,055
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 04' N Latitude / 67° 02' W Longitude