|

Current local time in Umm Bab, Qatar

9:23 :48 AM

09:23 :48

Friday, August 23, 2019 (+03)

Convert Umm Bab Time

Want to convert Umm Bab time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Umm Bab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Umm Bab +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Umm Bab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Umm Bab Facts

Country
Qatar
Alternative Names
Umm Bab, Umm Bāb, aum bab, أُمّ بَاب
Population
2500
Currency
Rial (QAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 12' N Latitude / 50° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+974