|

Current local time in 1 Decembrie, Romania

8:59 :05 AM

08:59 :05

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (EET)

Convert 1 Decembrie Time

Want to convert 1 Decembrie time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare 1 Decembrie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert 1 Decembrie EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

1 Decembrie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

1 Decembrie Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
30 Decembrie, Copaceni-Carada, Copacenii de Sus, Copăceni-Carada, Copăcenii de Sus, Regele Ferdinand
Population
7,817
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 17' N Latitude / 26° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40