|

Current local time in Alexandru Odobescu, Romania

10:41 :45 AM

10:41 :45

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Alexandru Odobescu Time

Want to convert Alexandru Odobescu time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alexandru Odobescu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alexandru Odobescu EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alexandru Odobescu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alexandru Odobescu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Alexandru Odobescu, Barza
Population
3062
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 16' N Latitude / 27° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40