|

Current local time in Aricestii Zeletin, Romania

12:33 :45 PM

12:33 :45

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Aricestii Zeletin Time

Want to convert Aricestii Zeletin time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aricestii Zeletin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aricestii Zeletin EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aricestii Zeletin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aricestii Zeletin Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Aricesti, Aricești
Population
982
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 13' N Latitude / 26° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40