|

Current local time in Buzau, Romania

4:25 :32 PM

16:25 :32

Friday, December 13, 2019 (EET)

Convert Buzau Time

Want to convert Buzau time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buzau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buzau EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buzau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buzau Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Bodzavasar, Bodzavásár, Bouzaou, Buzau, Buzehu, Buzeu, Buzuu, Buzău, bu ze wu, bujeou, bwzaw, bwzayw, Μπουζάου, Бузау, Бузеу, Бузъу, Бузэу, בוזאו, بوزاؤ, بوزائو, بوزاو, 布澤烏, 부저우
Population
130954
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 26° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40