|

Current local time in Beius, Romania

6:43 :49 AM

06:43 :49

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Beius Time

Want to convert Beius time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beius time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beius EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beius Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beius Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Beius, Beiuș, Bejusas, Bejush, Bejušas, Belenyes, Belényes, bei you shen, byhwr, Беюш, Бејуш, بیهور, 貝尤什
Population
10721
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 22° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40