|

Current local time in Berzasca, Romania

11:11 :24 PM

23:11 :24

Friday, 25 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Berzasca Time

Want to convert Berzasca time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Berzasca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Berzasca EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Berzasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berzasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Berszaszko, Berszászkó, Berzasca, Berzaska
Population
1,619
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 38' N Latitude / 21° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40