|

Current local time in Bocsig, Romania

9:33 :20 AM

09:33 :20

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Bocsig Time

Want to convert Bocsig time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bocsig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bocsig EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bocsig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bocsig Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Bocsig, Caragheorghevici
Population
3,493
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 25' N Latitude / 21° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40