|

Current local time in Cernica, Romania

10:00 :41 AM

10:00 :41

Tuesday, January 28, 2020 (EET)

Convert Cernica Time

Want to convert Cernica time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cernica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cernica EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cernica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cernica Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cernica, Cernica-Tanganu, Cernica-Tanganul, Cernica-Tânganu
Population
9530
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 26° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40