|

Current local time in Ciohorani, Romania

9:38 :41 AM

09:38 :41

Monday, October 14, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Ciohorani Time

Want to convert Ciohorani time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciohorani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciohorani EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciohorani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciohorani Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cichoreni, Ciohorani, Ciohor─âni
Population
1901
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 08' N Latitude / 26° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40