|

Current local time in Domnesti, Romania

2:52 :17 AM

02:52 :17

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Domnesti Time

Want to convert Domnesti time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Domnesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Domnesti EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Domnesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Domnesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Domnesti, Domnesti Fort, Domnesti-de Sus, Domnestii de Sus, Domneşti, Domneşti Fort, Domneşti-de Sus, Domneştii de Sus
Population
5423
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 23' N Latitude / 25° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40