|

Current local time in Domnesti Sarbi, Romania

10:59 :05 PM

22:59 :05

Monday, November 18, 2019 (EET)

Convert Domnesti Sarbi Time

Want to convert Domnesti Sarbi time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Domnesti Sarbi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Domnesti Sarbi EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Domnesti Sarbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Domnesti Sarbi Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Domnesti-Sarbi, Domnesti-Sirbi, Domneşti-Sârbi, Domneşti-Sîrbi
Population
6393
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 22' N Latitude / 25° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40