|

Current local time in Dragoesti-Snagov, Romania

5:33 :45 AM

05:33 :45

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Dragoesti-Snagov Time

Want to convert Dragoesti-Snagov time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dragoesti-Snagov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dragoesti-Snagov EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dragoesti-Snagov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dragoesti-Snagov Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Dragoesti Znagov, Dragoesti-Snagov, Dragoestii-Snagov, Drăgoeşti Znagov, Drăgoeşti-Snagov, Drăgoeştii-Snagov, Znagov
Population
1,141
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 34' N Latitude / 26° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40