|

Current local time in Fierbinti-Targ, Romania

2:03 :12 AM

02:03 :12

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Fierbinti-Targ Time

Want to convert Fierbinti-Targ time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fierbinti-Targ time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fierbinti-Targ EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fierbinti-Targ Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fierbinti-Targ Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Ferbinti Tirg, Ferbinţi Tîrg, Fierbinti-Tirg, Fierbinţi-Tîrg, Targul Fierbinti, Tirgu Fierbinti, Târgul Fierbinti, Tîrgu Fierbinţi
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 42' N Latitude / 26° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40