|

Current local time in Fizes, Romania

2:23 :39 PM

14:23 :39

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Fizes Time

Want to convert Fizes time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fizes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fizes EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fizes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fizes Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Fizes, Fizesch, Fizess, Fizeş, Krassofuzes, Krassófüzes
Population
1072
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 21' N Latitude / 21° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40