|

Current local time in Goicea, Romania

12:36 :21 PM

12:36 :21

Monday, August 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Goicea Time

Want to convert Goicea time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goicea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goicea EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Goicea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goicea Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Goicea, Goicea Mare
Population
4676
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 55' N Latitude / 23° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40