|

Current local time in Gostinari-Vacaresti, Romania

10:22 :50 PM

22:22 :50

Friday, 30 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Gostinari-Vacaresti Time

Want to convert Gostinari-Vacaresti time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gostinari-Vacaresti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gostinari-Vacaresti EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gostinari-Vacaresti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gostinari-Vacaresti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gostinari-Vacaresti, Gostinarii-Vacaresti, Gostinarii-Văcăreşti, Goştinari-Văcăreşti
Population
2,720
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 26° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40