|

Current local time in Jupanesti, Romania

8:42 :24 AM

08:42 :24

Monday, 26 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Jupanesti Time

Want to convert Jupanesti time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jupanesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jupanesti EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jupanesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jupanesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Jupinesti, Jupîneşti
Population
1,123
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 04' N Latitude / 24° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40