|

Current local time in Lunca Prahovei, Romania

12:18 :25 AM

00:18 :25

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Lunca Prahovei Time

Want to convert Lunca Prahovei time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lunca Prahovei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lunca Prahovei EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lunca Prahovei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lunca Prahovei Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Lunca Prahovei, Paroasa, P─âroasa
Population
1108
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 25° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40