|

Current local time in Mihailesti, Romania

1:24 :09 AM

01:24 :09

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Mihailesti Time

Want to convert Mihailesti time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mihailesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mihailesti EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mihailesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mihailesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Mihailesti, Mihailestii de Sus, Mihăileşti, Mihăileştii de Sus
Population
7506
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 19' N Latitude / 25° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40