|

Current local time in Muncelu de Sus, Romania

7:27 :27 PM

19:27 :27

Monday, February 24, 2020 (EET)

Convert Muncelu de Sus Time

Want to convert Muncelu de Sus time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muncelu de Sus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muncelu de Sus EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muncelu de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Muncelu de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Muncelu de Sus, Muncelul-de-Sus
Population
2221
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 07' N Latitude / 26° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40