|

Current local time in Munteni Buzau, Romania

11:19 :07 PM

23:19 :07

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Munteni Buzau Time

Want to convert Munteni Buzau time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Munteni Buzau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Munteni Buzau EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Munteni Buzau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Munteni Buzau Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Munteni Buzau, Munteni Buzău, Muntenii-Buzau, Muntenii-Buzău
Population
3824
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 37' N Latitude / 26° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40