|

Current local time in Nufaru, Romania

12:25 :38 PM

12:25 :38

Friday, November 22, 2019 (EET)

Convert Nufaru Time

Want to convert Nufaru time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nufaru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nufaru EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nufaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nufaru Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Ada Marinescu, Domnita Maria, DomniĊ£a Maria
Population
2388
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 28° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40