|

Current local time in Odaia Manolache, Romania

9:27 :07 AM

09:27 :07

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Odaia Manolache Time

Want to convert Odaia Manolache time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Odaia Manolache time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Odaia Manolache EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Odaia Manolache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Odaia Manolache Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Odaia Manolache, Odaia-Manolachi
Population
1526
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 27° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40