|

Current local time in Ostrovu Mare, Romania

5:02 :33 AM

05:02 :33

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Ostrovu Mare Time

Want to convert Ostrovu Mare time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostrovu Mare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostrovu Mare EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ostrovu Mare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrovu Mare Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Ostrovu Mare, Ostrovul-Mare
Population
3,479
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 22' N Latitude / 22° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40