|

Current local time in Pestera, Romania

9:36 :08 PM

21:36 :08

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Pestera Time

Want to convert Pestera time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pestera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pestera EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pestera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pestera Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Pestera, Pe┼čtera
Population
3496
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 28° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40