|

Current local time in Plopu, Romania

5:15 :00 AM

05:15 :00

Monday, August 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Plopu Time

Want to convert Plopu time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plopu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plopu EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Plopu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plopu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Plopu, Plopul
Population
2282
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 01' N Latitude / 26° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40