|

Current local time in Sebis, Romania

2:46 :44 PM

14:46 :44

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Sebis Time

Want to convert Sebis time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sebis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sebis EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sebis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sebis Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Borossebes, Sebis, SebiČ™
Population
6168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 22° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40